ZA ŠOLE IN VRTCE

Terms and conditions

Welcome to Golte d.o.o

These terms and conditions outline the rules and regulations for the use of Golte d.o.o’s Website. 

Golte d.o.o is located at: Radegunda 19 c, 3330 Mozirje             

By accessing this website we assume you accept these terms and conditions in full. Do not continue to use Golte d.o.o’s website if you do not accept all of the terms and conditions stated on this page.The following terminology applies to these Terms and Conditions, Privacy Statement and Disclaimer Notice. and any or all Agreements: “Client”, “You” and “Your” refers to you, the person accessing this websiteand accepting the Company’s terms and conditions. “The Company”, “Ourselves”, “We”, “Our” and “Us”, refersto our Company. “Party”, “Parties”, or “Us”, refers to both the Client and ourselves, or either the Clientor ourselves. All terms refer to the offer, acceptance and consideration of payment necessary to undertakethe process of our assistance to the Client in the most appropriate manner, whether by formal meetingsof a fixed duration, or any other means, for the express purpose of meeting the Client’s needs in respectof provision of the Company’s stated services/products, in accordance with and subject to, prevailing lawof . Any use of the above terminology or other words in the singular, plural,capitalisation and/or he/she or they, are taken as interchangeable and therefore as referring to same.

 

 

Cookies

We employ the use of cookies. By using Golte d.o.o’s website you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with Golte d.o.o’s privacy policy. Most of the modern day interactive web sitesuse cookies to enable us to retrieve user details for each visit. Cookies are used in some areas of our site to enable the functionality of this area and ease of use for those people visiting. Some of our affiliate / advertising partners may also use cookies.

 

License

Unless otherwise stated, Golte d.o.o and/or it’s licensors own the intellectual property rights for all material on Golte d.o.o. All intellectual property rights are reserved. You may view and/or printpages from https://golte.si/en/ for your own personal use subject to restrictions set in these terms and conditions.

 

You must not:

accounting, law and consulting firms whose primary clients are businesses; and educational institutions and trade associations.

 

Disclaimer

To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, we exclude all representations, warranties and conditions relating to our website and the use of this website (including, without limitation, any warranties implied by law in respect of satisfactory quality, fitness for purpose and/or the use of reasonable care and skill). Nothing in this disclaimer will:

  • limit or exclude our or your liability for death or personal injury resulting from negligence;
  • limit or exclude our or your liability for fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation;
  • limit any of our or your liabilities in any way that is not permitted under applicable law; orexclude any of our or your liabilities that may not be excluded under applicable law.

 

The limitations and exclusions of liability set out in this Section and elsewhere in this disclaimer:

 (a)  are subject to the preceding paragraph; and

 (b) govern all liabilities arising under the disclaimer or in relation to the subject matter of this disclaimer, including liabilities arising in contract, in tort(including negligence) and for breach of statutory duty. To the extent that the website and the information and services on the website are provided free of charge,we will not be liable for any loss or damage of any nature.

 

 

Personal Data protection

Users’ personal data is carefully protected in compliance with the legislation governing personal data protection (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR) and Personal Data Protection Act – ZVOP-1). The data provided is used solely for the purposes related to our business.

In accordance with Personal Data Protection Act – ZVOP-1 an individual has the right, at any time in writing or otherwise, to require that Golte d.o.o. permanently or temporarily stops using personal data for the purposes of targeted and direct marketing. Within 15 days of recieved notice Golte d.o.o. will prevent the use of personal data for the purposes of targeted and direct marketing. An individual will be informed about unsubscribtion in a five-day period

If you have questions regarding the processing of your personal data, or if you would like to exercise any of the rights guaranteed by this notice, you can contact us by email at info@golte.si.

 

 

General cancelation policy

100 % of the total amount has to be paid upon confirmation. Please note, 30 % of the total amount is nonrefundable. If reservation is cancelled until 14 days before arrival, 30 % of the total amount will be charged. If cancelled later or in case of no-show 100% of the reservation price will be charged.

 

Non Refundable Rate:

For the non refundable bookings are no cancellation or changes possible. In case of a cancellation, 100% of the total amount will be charged as cancellation fee.

 

Call Now Button
Scroll to Top